
České Budějovice
Club profile
2024/2025 · Chance LigaFounded1905
Country
Czech Republic
StadiumFotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov
Capacity6,681
ManagerNikodimos Papavasiliou
CompetitionChance Liga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
35
6 pts · 6th
02Goals
16
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
5
86 conceded
04Avg rating
6.31
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.46
#16
Expected Goals (xG)0.27
#16
Total Shots10.03
#15
Shots On Target2.80
#16
Big Chances0.89
#15
Ball Possession40.9%
#16
Pass Accuracy %72.1%
#13
Accurate Passes224.83
#16
Key Passes7.49
#13
Total Crosses16.09
#15
Tackles15.43
#1
Interceptions7.43
#14
Shots Blocked3.06
#13
Duels Won48.69
#9
Successful Dribbles5.51
#13
Fouls Committed12.34
#12
Corners4.29
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.46
Expected Goals (xG)0.27
Total Shots10.03
Shots On Target2.80
Big Chances0.89
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.40
Key Passes7.49
Total Crosses16.09
Accurate Passes224.83
Big Chances0.89
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.43
Interceptions7.43
Shots Blocked3.06
Duels Won48.69
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 28
Points
6/ 105
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.31
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 27MD 35
GoalsGD -70
Scored
16
Conceded
86
0.5 scored / match2.5 conceded / match
Record35 matches
6
29
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When České Budějovice score — goals by match minute
31-15′
116-30′
331-45′
346-60′
261-75′
576-90′