statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge

Est. 1899·BelgiumBelgium·Pro LeaguePro League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro League
Founded1899
CountryBelgium
StadiumJan Breydelstadion
Capacity29,975
ManagerLars Friis
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
2 pts · 13th
02Goals
5
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
7 conceded
04Avg rating
6.68
13th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#10
1.25
Expected Goals (xG)
#7
1.75
Total Shots
#2
18.50
Shots On Target
#11
4.25
Big Chances
#3
3.00
Ball Possession
#15
43.0%
Pass Accuracy %
#15
78.9%
Accurate Passes
#15
293.25
Key Passes
#4
12.00
Total Crosses
#1
25.00
xG Against (xGA)
#12
1.87
Tackles
#5
20.75
Interceptions
#3
13.00
Shots Blocked
#6
5.00
Duels Won
#13
48.00
Successful Dribbles
#12
6.75
Fouls Committed
#9
11.00
Corners
#2
8.50
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.25
Expected Goals (xG)1.75
Total Shots18.50
Shots On Target4.25
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.25
Key Passes12.00
Total Crosses25.00
Accurate Passes293.25
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles20.75
Interceptions13.00
Shots Blocked5.00
Successful Headers13.00
Duels Won48.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 65%
Final position
13th/ 18
Points
2/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.68
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -2
Scored
5
Conceded
7
1.3 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Cercle Brugge score — goals by match minute
Peak 76-90′ · 2
1
16-30
1
31-45
2
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches