
Lommel SK
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded1937
Country
Belgium
StadiumSoevereinstadion
Capacity8,000
ManagerLee Johnson
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
7 pts · 8th
02Goals
6
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
7.01
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.20
#13
Expected Goals (xG)1.09
#16
Total Shots10.20
#18
Shots On Target2.60
#17
Big Chances2.00
#14
Ball Possession43.4%
#14
Pass Accuracy %82.6%
#8
Accurate Passes334.20
#14
Key Passes8.00
#14
Total Crosses16.20
#15
xG Against (xGA)1.57
#8
Tackles14.40
#16
Interceptions10.60
#7
Shots Blocked2.60
#14
Duels Won45.40
#16
Successful Dribbles9.00
#4
Fouls Committed8.00
#1
Corners3.00
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.20
Expected Goals (xG)1.09
Total Shots10.20
Shots On Target2.60
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes8.00
Total Crosses16.20
Accurate Passes334.20
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.40
Interceptions10.60
Shots Blocked2.60
Successful Headers9.40
Duels Won45.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 18
Points
7/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
7.01
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +3
Scored
6
Conceded
3
1.2 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
1
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Lommel SK score — goals by match minute
216-30′
231-45′
146-60′
161-75′
176-90′