
Botoşani
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded1973
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Municipal
Capacity7,782
ManagerMarius Croitoru
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
7 pts · 13th
02Goals
7
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
3
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.37
13th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#10
Total Shots14.86
#9
Shots On Target3.57
#10
Big Chances3.29
#2
Ball Possession52.7%
#6
Pass Accuracy %80.1%
#9
Accurate Passes330.14
#10
Key Passes10.86
#6
Total Crosses14.43
#14
Tackles13.71
#12
Interceptions7.86
#9
Shots Blocked4.43
#2
Duels Won44.43
#10
Successful Dribbles7.43
#8
Fouls Committed12.57
#10
Corners5.43
#3
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots14.86
Shots On Target3.57
Big Chances3.29
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.71
Key Passes10.86
Total Crosses14.43
Accurate Passes330.14
Big Chances3.29
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.71
Interceptions7.86
Shots Blocked4.43
Duels Won44.43
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
13th/ 16
Points
7/ 21
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
6.37
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -1
Scored
7
Conceded
8
1.0 scored / match1.1 conceded / match
Record7 matches
1
4
2
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Botoşani score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
231-45′
146-60′
261-75′
176-90′