
Baník Ostrava
Club profile
2026/2027 · Chance LigaFounded1922
Country
Czech Republic
StadiumMěstský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna
Capacity15,123
ManagerRoman Skuhravý
CompetitionChance Liga
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
9 pts · 9th
02Goals
4
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
3
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.64
9th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.80
#15
Total Shots10.40
#14
Shots On Target3.00
#13
Big Chances1.40
#16
Ball Possession46.6%
#11
Pass Accuracy %77.7%
#10
Accurate Passes257.60
#11
Key Passes6.80
#15
Total Crosses13.80
#13
Tackles14.20
#8
Interceptions7.00
#8
Shots Blocked2.00
#14
Duels Won46.80
#8
Successful Dribbles7.80
#3
Fouls Committed13.00
#5
Corners4.60
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.80
Total Shots10.40
Shots On Target3.00
Big Chances1.40
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes6.80
Total Crosses13.80
Accurate Passes257.60
Big Chances1.40
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.20
Interceptions7.00
Shots Blocked2.00
Duels Won46.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
9th/ 17
Points
9/ 15
Win rate
60%
Avg rating
6.64
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -2
Scored
4
Conceded
6
0.8 scored / match1.2 conceded / match
Record5 matches
3
2
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Baník Ostrava score — goals by match minute
11-15′
131-45′
246-60′