
AVS
Club profile
2025/2026 · Liga PortugalCountry
Portugal
StadiumEstádio do Clube Desportivo das Aves
Capacity8,560
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
21 pts · 18th
02Goals
27
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
5
67 conceded
04Avg rating
6.60
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.79
#17
Expected Goals (xG)0.91
#18
Total Shots11.06
#11
Shots On Target3.06
#17
Big Chances1.44
#18
Ball Possession39.3%
#18
Pass Accuracy %73.7%
#17
Accurate Passes220.24
#18
Key Passes7.26
#13
Total Crosses15.85
#14
xG Against (xGA)1.85
#18
Tackles17.12
#3
Interceptions8.82
#5
Shots Blocked3.68
#5
Duels Won49.68
#10
Successful Dribbles6.32
#13
Fouls Committed13.79
#8
Corners3.68
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.79
Expected Goals (xG)0.91
Total Shots11.06
Shots On Target3.06
Big Chances1.44
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes7.26
Total Crosses15.85
Accurate Passes220.24
Big Chances1.44
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.12
Interceptions8.82
Shots Blocked3.68
Successful Headers15.74
Duels Won49.68
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
21/ 102
Win rate
9%
Avg rating
6.60
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -40
Scored
27
Conceded
67
0.8 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record34 matches
3
12
19
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
13assists
Scoring heatmap
When AVS score — goals by match minute
11-15′
416-30′
531-45′
446-60′
661-75′
776-90′