
Amiens SC
Club profile
2025/2026 · Ligue 2Founded1901
Country
France
StadiumStade Crédit Agricole de la Licorne
Capacity12,097
ManagerAlain Pochat
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
24 pts · 18th
02Goals
37
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
5
65 conceded
04Avg rating
5.79
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.09
#13
Expected Goals (xG)1.14
#13
Total Shots10.03
#15
Shots On Target3.53
#14
Big Chances1.59
#16
Ball Possession46.6%
#12
Pass Accuracy %80.4%
#9
Accurate Passes313.18
#10
Key Passes6.97
#13
Total Crosses16.29
#13
Tackles17.35
#3
Interceptions7.97
#16
Shots Blocked2.68
#11
Duels Won50.38
#8
Successful Dribbles7.32
#5
Fouls Committed12.85
#6
Corners4.71
#8
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.09
Expected Goals (xG)1.14
Total Shots10.03
Shots On Target3.53
Big Chances1.59
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.68
Key Passes6.97
Total Crosses16.29
Accurate Passes313.18
Big Chances1.59
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.35
Interceptions7.97
Shots Blocked2.68
Duels Won50.38
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 18
Points
24/ 102
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
5.79
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -28
Scored
37
Conceded
65
1.1 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record34 matches
6
6
22
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Amiens SC score — goals by match minute
41-15′
816-30′
331-45′
846-60′
561-75′
776-90′