
Altay
Club profile
2023/2024 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1914
Country
Turkey
Stadiumİzmir Atatürk Stadyumu
Capacity15,000
ManagerAyhan Üzümcü
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
19 pts · 17th
02Goals
16
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
6
76 conceded
04Avg rating
5.42
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.47
#17
Total Shots7.41
#18
Shots On Target2.32
#17
Big Chances0.65
#16
Ball Possession44.5%
#16
Pass Accuracy %72.0%
#15
Accurate Passes242.71
#15
Key Passes5.15
#18
Total Crosses12.79
#17
Tackles16.94
#9
Interceptions9.47
#6
Shots Blocked2.06
#17
Duels Won51.94
#11
Successful Dribbles7.15
#16
Fouls Committed15.41
#17
Corners3.21
#17
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.47
Total Shots7.41
Shots On Target2.32
Big Chances0.65
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.32
Key Passes5.15
Total Crosses12.79
Accurate Passes242.71
Big Chances0.65
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.94
Interceptions9.47
Shots Blocked2.06
Successful Headers16.76
Duels Won51.94
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
19/ 102
Win rate
15%
Avg rating
5.42
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -60
Scored
16
Conceded
76
0.5 scored / match2.2 conceded / match
Record34 matches
5
4
25
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Altay score — goals by match minute
31-15′
216-30′
231-45′
661-75′
376-90′