
Yverdon Sport
Club profile
2024/2025 · Super LeagueFounded1948
Country
Switzerland
StadiumStade Municipal
Capacity30,127
ManagerMartin Andermatt
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
39 pts · 6th
02Goals
40
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
7
68 conceded
04Avg rating
6.58
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.05
#12
Expected Goals (xG)1.16
#12
Total Shots10.58
#12
Shots On Target3.29
#12
Big Chances2.97
#12
Ball Possession44.5%
#12
Pass Accuracy %74.6%
#12
Accurate Passes260.92
#12
Key Passes7.61
#12
Total Crosses12.71
#12
xG Against (xGA)1.77
#11
Tackles17.45
#8
Interceptions9.29
#7
Shots Blocked2.50
#11
Duels Won54.92
#3
Successful Dribbles8.42
#5
Fouls Committed13.34
#10
Corners3.37
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.05
Expected Goals (xG)1.16
Total Shots10.58
Shots On Target3.29
Big Chances2.97
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.61
Key Passes7.61
Total Crosses12.71
Accurate Passes260.92
Big Chances2.97
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.45
Interceptions9.29
Shots Blocked2.50
Duels Won54.92
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 24
Points
39/ 114
Win rate
24%
Avg rating
6.58
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -28
Scored
40
Conceded
68
1.1 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record38 matches
9
12
17
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Yverdon Sport score — goals by match minute
71-15′
216-30′
1031-45′
746-60′
661-75′
1076-90′