
St. Gallen
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super LeagueFounded1879
Country
Switzerland
StadiumKybunpark
Capacity19,456
ManagerEnrico Maaßen
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
7 pts · 6th
02Goals
10
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
0
11 conceded
04Avg rating
6.75
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#5
Expected Goals (xG)2.48
#1
Total Shots22.00
#1
Shots On Target6.80
#2
Big Chances3.00
#7
Ball Possession55.4%
#2
Pass Accuracy %72.7%
#12
Accurate Passes269.00
#10
Key Passes15.60
#1
Total Crosses23.60
#4
xG Against (xGA)1.67
#7
Tackles16.40
#7
Interceptions7.40
#12
Shots Blocked6.80
#1
Duels Won59.80
#1
Successful Dribbles8.40
#4
Fouls Committed10.80
#4
Corners7.80
#2
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Expected Goals (xG)2.48
Total Shots22.00
Shots On Target6.80
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.40
Key Passes15.60
Total Crosses23.60
Accurate Passes269.00
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.40
Interceptions7.40
Shots Blocked6.80
Duels Won59.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 12
Points
7/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
6.75
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -1
Scored
10
Conceded
11
2.0 scored / match2.2 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
1
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When St. Gallen score — goals by match minute
11-15′
131-45′
146-60′
461-75′
376-90′