
Young Boys
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super LeagueFounded1898
Country
Switzerland
StadiumStadion Wankdorf (Bern)
Capacity32,000
ManagerGerardo Seoane
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
14 pts · 2nd
02Goals
23
3.8 / match
03Clean sheets
1
11 conceded
04Avg rating
6.62
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored3.83
#1
Expected Goals (xG)2.14
#3
Total Shots17.67
#4
Shots On Target9.00
#1
Big Chances3.67
#3
Ball Possession48.7%
#8
Pass Accuracy %83.2%
#5
Accurate Passes338.83
#6
Key Passes14.00
#3
Total Crosses16.17
#8
xG Against (xGA)1.49
#3
Tackles12.83
#10
Interceptions10.50
#3
Shots Blocked3.17
#7
Duels Won47.33
#9
Successful Dribbles10.83
#1
Fouls Committed14.33
#9
Corners5.17
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored3.83
Expected Goals (xG)2.14
Total Shots17.67
Shots On Target9.00
Big Chances3.67
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.83
Key Passes14.00
Total Crosses16.17
Accurate Passes338.83
Big Chances3.67
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles12.83
Interceptions10.50
Shots Blocked3.17
Duels Won47.33
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
2nd/ 12
Points
14/ 18
Win rate
67%
Avg rating
6.62
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD +12
Scored
23
Conceded
11
3.8 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record6 matches
4
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
14assists
Scoring heatmap
When Young Boys score — goals by match minute
41-15′
316-30′
531-45′
446-60′
561-75′
276-90′