
Wrexham
Club profile
2026/2027 · ChampionshipFounded1872
Country
England
StadiumRacecourse Ground
Capacity10,771
ManagerPhil Parkinson
CompetitionChampionship
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
5 pts · 11th
02Goals
6
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
1
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.91
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#9
Expected Goals (xG)1.62
#10
Total Shots11.75
#16
Shots On Target4.00
#13
Big Chances2.00
#11
Ball Possession53.5%
#10
Pass Accuracy %81.2%
#11
Accurate Passes363.75
#9
Key Passes9.50
#14
Total Crosses21.50
#8
xG Against (xGA)0.90
#1
Tackles15.25
#11
Interceptions8.75
#10
Shots Blocked2.50
#20
Duels Won54.75
#3
Successful Dribbles6.75
#7
Fouls Committed12.00
#18
Corners6.00
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.62
Total Shots11.75
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes9.50
Total Crosses21.50
Accurate Passes363.75
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.25
Interceptions8.75
Shots Blocked2.50
Successful Headers21.00
Duels Won54.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 24
Points
5/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.91
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +2
Scored
6
Conceded
4
1.5 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
2
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Wrexham score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
246-60′
161-75′