
Millwall
Club profile
2026/2027 · ChampionshipFounded1885
Country
England
StadiumThe Den
Capacity20,146
ManagerAlex Neil
CompetitionChampionship
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
6 pts · 10th
02Goals
6
1.5 / match
03Clean sheets
2
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.74
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.50
#9
Expected Goals (xG)2.07
#2
Total Shots15.50
#7
Shots On Target3.75
#16
Big Chances3.00
#7
Ball Possession51.0%
#12
Pass Accuracy %79.2%
#15
Accurate Passes314.75
#15
Key Passes9.75
#13
Total Crosses23.50
#4
xG Against (xGA)1.44
#9
Tackles15.50
#9
Interceptions8.50
#11
Shots Blocked5.75
#4
Duels Won48.00
#13
Successful Dribbles3.50
#22
Fouls Committed11.50
#15
Corners6.50
#4
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.50
Expected Goals (xG)2.07
Total Shots15.50
Shots On Target3.75
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes9.75
Total Crosses23.50
Accurate Passes314.75
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.50
Interceptions8.50
Shots Blocked5.75
Successful Headers19.50
Duels Won48.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 24
Points
6/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
6.74
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -2
Scored
6
Conceded
8
1.5 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Millwall score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
131-45′
246-60′
176-90′