
Westerlo
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded1933
Country
Belgium
StadiumHet Kuipje
Capacity8,182
ManagerIssame Charai
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
1 pts · 16th
02Goals
5
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
14 conceded
04Avg rating
6.47
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.25
#10
Expected Goals (xG)1.26
#14
Total Shots14.25
#8
Shots On Target4.00
#13
Big Chances2.00
#14
Ball Possession53.5%
#5
Pass Accuracy %83.9%
#6
Accurate Passes407.50
#6
Key Passes10.25
#9
Total Crosses14.75
#17
xG Against (xGA)2.16
#16
Tackles10.50
#18
Interceptions7.75
#17
Shots Blocked5.75
#2
Duels Won40.50
#18
Successful Dribbles10.50
#3
Fouls Committed13.50
#16
Corners3.75
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.25
Expected Goals (xG)1.26
Total Shots14.25
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances2.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.25
Key Passes10.25
Total Crosses14.75
Accurate Passes407.50
Big Chances2.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles10.50
Interceptions7.75
Shots Blocked5.75
Successful Headers10.25
Duels Won40.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
1/ 12
Win rate
0%
Avg rating
6.47
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -9
Scored
5
Conceded
14
1.3 scored / match3.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Westerlo score — goals by match minute
31-15′
146-60′