statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Vizela

Vizela

Est. 1939·PortugalPortugal·Liga PortugalLiga Portugal
Club profile
2023/2024 · Liga Portugal
Founded1939
CountryPortugal
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
26 pts · 17th
02Goals
36
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
8
66 conceded
04Avg rating
6.76
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2023/2024
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#14
1.06
Expected Goals (xG)
#9
0.38
Total Shots
#8
12.47
Shots On Target
#8
4.18
Big Chances
#13
0.09
Ball Possession
#6
49.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#7
80.8%
Accurate Passes
#9
328.03
Key Passes
#7
9.29
Total Crosses
#4
20.29
xG Against (xGA)
#18
0.38
Tackles
#9
15.91
Interceptions
#13
8.47
Shots Blocked
#10
3.15
Duels Won
#7
52.03
Successful Dribbles
#13
7.56
Fouls Committed
#16
14.79
Corners
#8
4.76
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.06
Expected Goals (xG)0.38
Total Shots12.47
Shots On Target4.18
Big Chances0.09
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.68
Key Passes9.29
Total Crosses20.29
Accurate Passes328.03
Big Chances0.09
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.91
Interceptions8.47
Shots Blocked3.15
Successful Headers13.91
Duels Won52.03
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 18
Points
26/ 102
Win rate
15%
Avg rating
6.76
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -30
Scored
36
Conceded
66
1.1 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record34 matches
5
11
18
WonDrewLost
8clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Vizela score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 9
5
1-15
3
16-30
2
31-45
9
46-60
9
61-75
8
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches