
Vitória Guimarães
Club profile
2026/2027 · Liga PortugalFounded1922
Country
Portugal
StadiumEstádio Dom Afonso Henriques
Capacity30,029
ManagerTiago Carvalho Margarido
CompetitionLiga Portugal
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
3 pts · 12th
02Goals
3
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.65
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.75
#14
Expected Goals (xG)1.70
#4
Total Shots16.75
#2
Shots On Target3.25
#11
Big Chances3.25
#4
Ball Possession49.0%
#10
Pass Accuracy %81.5%
#11
Accurate Passes342.50
#9
Key Passes11.25
#3
Total Crosses22.25
#3
xG Against (xGA)0.71
#4
Tackles18.50
#2
Interceptions10.50
#5
Shots Blocked3.75
#4
Duels Won48.00
#10
Successful Dribbles4.00
#17
Fouls Committed16.50
#18
Corners3.00
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.75
Expected Goals (xG)1.70
Total Shots16.75
Shots On Target3.25
Big Chances3.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.75
Key Passes11.25
Total Crosses22.25
Accurate Passes342.50
Big Chances3.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.50
Interceptions10.50
Shots Blocked3.75
Successful Headers15.25
Duels Won48.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 18
Points
3/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.65
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -2
Scored
3
Conceded
5
0.8 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
3
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Vitória Guimarães score — goals by match minute
11-15′
261-75′