
Vasco da Gama
Club profile
2026 · Serie AFounded1898
Country
Brazil
StadiumEstádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
Capacity21,880
ManagerPedro Emanuel
CompetitionSerie A
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
24
25 pts · 11th
02Goals
27
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
2
39 conceded
04Avg rating
6.57
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.13
#14
Expected Goals (xG)1.69
#1
Total Shots17.54
#1
Shots On Target5.21
#2
Big Chances2.33
#5
Ball Possession53.5%
#7
Pass Accuracy %84.8%
#8
Accurate Passes368.08
#6
Key Passes14.04
#1
Total Crosses23.71
#1
xG Against (xGA)1.15
#6
Tackles15.63
#6
Interceptions9.71
#2
Shots Blocked4.83
#1
Duels Won51.67
#1
Successful Dribbles9.29
#2
Fouls Committed12.63
#9
Corners5.46
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.13
Expected Goals (xG)1.69
Total Shots17.54
Shots On Target5.21
Big Chances2.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.79
Key Passes14.04
Total Crosses23.71
Accurate Passes368.08
Big Chances2.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.63
Interceptions9.71
Shots Blocked4.83
Successful Headers10.71
Duels Won51.67
Season snapshot
The 2026 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 40
Points
25/ 72
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.57
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 7MD 13MD 19MD 24
GoalsGD -12
Scored
27
Conceded
39
1.1 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record24 matches
6
7
11
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
22assists
Scoring heatmap
When Vasco da Gama score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
531-45′
646-60′
461-75′
1176-90′