
Santos
Club profile
2026 · Serie AFounded1912
Country
Brazil
StadiumEstádio Urbano Caldeira
Capacity16,798
ManagerAlexi Stival
CompetitionSerie A
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
24
29 pts · 15th
02Goals
34
1.4 / match
03Clean sheets
6
36 conceded
04Avg rating
6.52
15th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.42
#7
Expected Goals (xG)1.26
#11
Total Shots13.21
#11
Shots On Target3.83
#15
Big Chances2.13
#10
Ball Possession49.7%
#10
Pass Accuracy %82.1%
#14
Accurate Passes339.42
#12
Key Passes9.88
#13
Total Crosses17.04
#14
xG Against (xGA)1.18
#10
Tackles18.67
#1
Interceptions9.96
#1
Shots Blocked4.00
#4
Duels Won49.04
#6
Successful Dribbles5.92
#17
Fouls Committed12.13
#5
Corners5.46
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.42
Expected Goals (xG)1.26
Total Shots13.21
Shots On Target3.83
Big Chances2.13
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes9.88
Total Crosses17.04
Accurate Passes339.42
Big Chances2.13
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.67
Interceptions9.96
Shots Blocked4.00
Successful Headers10.42
Duels Won49.04
Season snapshot
The 2026 campaign in one view
Final position
15th/ 40
Points
29/ 72
Win rate
29%
Avg rating
6.52
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 7MD 13MD 19MD 24
GoalsGD -2
Scored
34
Conceded
36
1.4 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record24 matches
7
8
9
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
16assists
Scoring heatmap
When Santos score — goals by match minute
11-15′
616-30′
831-45′
846-60′
661-75′
776-90′