
UTA Arad
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded2013
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Motorul
Capacity7,287
ManagerAdrian Mihalcea
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
6 pts · 14th
02Goals
6
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
2
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.39
14th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.86
#13
Total Shots15.00
#8
Shots On Target3.57
#10
Big Chances2.57
#7
Ball Possession46.7%
#11
Pass Accuracy %77.2%
#13
Accurate Passes279.29
#12
Key Passes11.43
#4
Total Crosses23.14
#2
Tackles17.86
#2
Interceptions10.14
#2
Shots Blocked2.29
#15
Duels Won56.00
#1
Successful Dribbles8.29
#5
Fouls Committed14.57
#15
Corners4.43
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.86
Total Shots15.00
Shots On Target3.57
Big Chances2.57
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.86
Key Passes11.43
Total Crosses23.14
Accurate Passes279.29
Big Chances2.57
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.86
Interceptions10.14
Shots Blocked2.29
Duels Won56.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
14th/ 16
Points
6/ 21
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
6.39
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD -4
Scored
6
Conceded
10
0.9 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record7 matches
1
3
3
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When UTA Arad score — goals by match minute
116-30′
146-60′
161-75′
476-90′