
Universitatea Craiova
Club profile
2026/2027 · SuperligaFounded2013
Country
Romania
StadiumStadionul Ion Oblemenco (Craiova)
Capacity30,983
ManagerFilipe Amaral Rino Coelho
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
7
11 pts · 6th
02Goals
14
2.0 / match
03Clean sheets
2
9 conceded
04Avg rating
6.48
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.00
#1
Total Shots19.00
#1
Shots On Target6.14
#2
Big Chances3.86
#1
Ball Possession59.7%
#1
Pass Accuracy %85.5%
#2
Accurate Passes443.00
#1
Key Passes14.71
#1
Total Crosses23.00
#3
Tackles14.71
#8
Interceptions7.43
#13
Shots Blocked3.86
#5
Duels Won47.57
#5
Successful Dribbles8.86
#2
Fouls Committed10.86
#2
Corners4.71
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.00
Total Shots19.00
Shots On Target6.14
Big Chances3.86
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.57
Key Passes14.71
Total Crosses23.00
Accurate Passes443.00
Big Chances3.86
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.71
Interceptions7.43
Shots Blocked3.86
Duels Won47.57
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 16
Points
11/ 21
Win rate
43%
Avg rating
6.48
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 6MD 7
GoalsGD +5
Scored
14
Conceded
9
2.0 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record7 matches
3
2
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
10assists
Scoring heatmap
When Universitatea Craiova score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
131-45′
446-60′
261-75′
376-90′