
UD Logroñés
Club profile
2020/2021 · La Liga 2Founded1967
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Nuevo Municipal Las Gaunas
Capacity16,000
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
44 pts · 20th
02Goals
28
0.7 / match
03Clean sheets
15
53 conceded
04Avg rating
0.95
20th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.62
#22
Total Shots8.90
#19
Shots On Target2.50
#22
Ball Possession48.7%
#13
Pass Accuracy %76.1%
#12
Accurate Passes287.07
#13
Key Passes6.43
#19
Total Crosses17.88
#12
Tackles14.52
#6
Interceptions10.90
#3
Shots Blocked2.29
#15
Duels Won55.50
#7
Successful Dribbles8.36
#9
Fouls Committed16.07
#19
Corners4.31
#8
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.62
Total Shots8.90
Shots On Target2.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.38
Key Passes6.43
Total Crosses17.88
Accurate Passes287.07
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.52
Interceptions10.90
Shots Blocked2.29
Duels Won55.50
Season snapshot
The 2020/2021 campaign in one view
Final position
20th/ 22
Points
44/ 126
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
0.95
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -25
Scored
28
Conceded
53
0.7 scored / match1.3 conceded / match
Record42 matches
11
11
20
WonDrewLost
15clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When UD Logroñés score — goals by match minute
31-15′
416-30′
331-45′
546-60′
861-75′
876-90′