
Girona
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2Founded1930
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadi Municipal de Montilivi
Capacity14,624
ManagerMíchel
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
4 pts · 12th
02Goals
7
2.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.97
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.33
#1
Expected Goals (xG)1.42
#5
Total Shots18.00
#2
Shots On Target6.00
#2
Big Chances3.00
#3
Ball Possession56.3%
#5
Pass Accuracy %89.7%
#1
Accurate Passes457.33
#3
Key Passes15.00
#2
Total Crosses28.00
#2
xG Against (xGA)0.97
#7
Tackles14.33
#16
Interceptions7.33
#16
Shots Blocked4.00
#5
Duels Won50.67
#10
Successful Dribbles12.00
#1
Fouls Committed11.00
#3
Corners5.33
#5
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.33
Expected Goals (xG)1.42
Total Shots18.00
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances3.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.33
Key Passes15.00
Total Crosses28.00
Accurate Passes457.33
Big Chances3.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.33
Interceptions7.33
Shots Blocked4.00
Duels Won50.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 22
Points
4/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.97
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +2
Scored
7
Conceded
5
2.3 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Girona score — goals by match minute
116-30′
246-60′
161-75′
376-90′