
Tuzlaspor
Club profile
2023/2024 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1954
Country
Turkey
StadiumTuzla Belediyesi Stadı
Capacity2,000
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
38 pts · 16th
02Goals
35
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
7
47 conceded
04Avg rating
6.56
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.03
#11
Total Shots9.82
#15
Shots On Target3.09
#16
Big Chances0.79
#15
Ball Possession49.6%
#10
Pass Accuracy %75.6%
#11
Accurate Passes299.50
#8
Key Passes6.56
#16
Total Crosses14.24
#14
Tackles19.38
#2
Interceptions8.79
#12
Shots Blocked2.53
#14
Duels Won57.32
#3
Successful Dribbles9.00
#10
Fouls Committed13.50
#14
Corners3.24
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.03
Total Shots9.82
Shots On Target3.09
Big Chances0.79
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.59
Key Passes6.56
Total Crosses14.24
Accurate Passes299.50
Big Chances0.79
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.38
Interceptions8.79
Shots Blocked2.53
Successful Headers17.15
Duels Won57.32
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
38/ 102
Win rate
26%
Avg rating
6.56
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -12
Scored
35
Conceded
47
1.0 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record34 matches
9
11
14
WonDrewLost
7clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Tuzlaspor score — goals by match minute
11-15′
416-30′
831-45′
646-60′
661-75′
1076-90′