
Sakaryaspor
Club profile
2025/2026 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1965
Country
Turkey
StadiumSakarya Atatürk Stadı
Capacity28,154
ManagerMustafa Dalcı
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
34 pts · 18th
02Goals
45
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
5
72 conceded
04Avg rating
5.80
18th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.18
#16
Expected Goals (xG)1.17
#15
Total Shots10.76
#15
Shots On Target3.89
#15
Big Chances1.42
#18
Ball Possession47.0%
#15
Pass Accuracy %79.5%
#16
Accurate Passes291.47
#14
Key Passes7.55
#16
Total Crosses15.76
#13
Tackles13.76
#16
Interceptions10.16
#2
Shots Blocked2.97
#8
Duels Won45.58
#8
Successful Dribbles7.47
#7
Fouls Committed12.39
#14
Corners3.97
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.18
Expected Goals (xG)1.17
Total Shots10.76
Shots On Target3.89
Big Chances1.42
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.76
Key Passes7.55
Total Crosses15.76
Accurate Passes291.47
Big Chances1.42
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.76
Interceptions10.16
Shots Blocked2.97
Duels Won45.58
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
18th/ 20
Points
34/ 114
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
5.80
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -27
Scored
45
Conceded
72
1.2 scored / match1.9 conceded / match
Record38 matches
8
10
20
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sakaryaspor score — goals by match minute
41-15′
916-30′
931-45′
546-60′
961-75′
976-90′