
Stal Mielec
Club profile
2024/2025 · EkstraklasaFounded1939
Country
Poland
StadiumStadion MOSiR
Capacity7,000
ManagerIreneusz Mamrot
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
31 pts · 16th
02Goals
39
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
4
56 conceded
04Avg rating
6.77
16th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.15
#12
Expected Goals (xG)0.56
#2
Total Shots13.38
#13
Shots On Target4.12
#13
Big Chances4.97
#2
Ball Possession49.1%
#8
Pass Accuracy %80.1%
#9
Accurate Passes331.59
#8
Key Passes10.06
#9
Total Crosses19.26
#8
Tackles14.41
#9
Interceptions9.15
#7
Shots Blocked3.76
#14
Duels Won45.91
#12
Successful Dribbles5.85
#15
Fouls Committed11.18
#4
Corners4.68
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.15
Expected Goals (xG)0.56
Total Shots13.38
Shots On Target4.12
Big Chances4.97
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.74
Key Passes10.06
Total Crosses19.26
Accurate Passes331.59
Big Chances4.97
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.41
Interceptions9.15
Shots Blocked3.76
Duels Won45.91
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
16th/ 18
Points
31/ 102
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
6.77
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -17
Scored
39
Conceded
56
1.1 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record34 matches
7
10
17
WonDrewLost
4clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Stal Mielec score — goals by match minute
31-15′
616-30′
1231-45′
646-60′
761-75′
976-90′