
Zagłębie Lubin
Club profile
2026/2027 · EkstraklasaFounded1945
Country
Poland
StadiumStadion Zagłębia Lubin
Capacity16,068
ManagerLeszek Ojrzynski
CompetitionEkstraklasa
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
8 pts · 10th
02Goals
5
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
3
4 conceded
04Avg rating
6.69
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#14
Total Shots13.00
#16
Shots On Target3.40
#17
Big Chances1.40
#17
Ball Possession46.6%
#15
Pass Accuracy %76.1%
#18
Accurate Passes259.60
#18
Key Passes9.00
#12
Total Crosses20.60
#7
Tackles12.80
#17
Interceptions9.00
#3
Shots Blocked3.20
#14
Duels Won48.80
#9
Successful Dribbles3.80
#18
Fouls Committed13.80
#14
Corners3.80
#17
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Total Shots13.00
Shots On Target3.40
Big Chances1.40
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes9.00
Total Crosses20.60
Accurate Passes259.60
Big Chances1.40
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles12.80
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked3.20
Duels Won48.80
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 18
Points
8/ 15
Win rate
40%
Avg rating
6.69
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +1
Scored
5
Conceded
4
1.0 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record5 matches
2
2
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Zagłębie Lubin score — goals by match minute
11-15′
146-60′
161-75′
276-90′