
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Club profile
2023/2024 · Super LeagueCountry
Switzerland
StadiumStade Juan-Antonio Samaranch
Capacity3,200
ManagerRicardo Pereira Dionísio
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
38
29 pts · 6th
02Goals
40
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
1
77 conceded
04Avg rating
6.55
6th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.05
#12
Expected Goals (xG)0.23
#12
Total Shots9.61
#12
Shots On Target3.32
#11
Ball Possession51.0%
#4
Pass Accuracy %78.9%
#4
Accurate Passes327.45
#4
Key Passes6.92
#12
Total Crosses11.50
#12
xG Against (xGA)0.36
#11
Tackles17.45
#6
Interceptions10.05
#3
Shots Blocked2.74
#11
Duels Won51.89
#7
Successful Dribbles11.45
#1
Fouls Committed10.92
#1
Corners4.45
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.05
Expected Goals (xG)0.23
Total Shots9.61
Shots On Target3.32
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.74
Key Passes6.92
Total Crosses11.50
Accurate Passes327.45
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.45
Interceptions10.05
Shots Blocked2.74
Successful Headers9.61
Duels Won51.89
Season snapshot
The 2023/2024 campaign in one view
Final position
6th/ 24
Points
29/ 114
Win rate
18%
Avg rating
6.55
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 29MD 38
GoalsGD -37
Scored
40
Conceded
77
1.1 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record38 matches
7
8
23
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Stade Lausanne-Ouchy score — goals by match minute
51-15′
516-30′
731-45′
346-60′
961-75′
1176-90′