
Sporting Charleroi
Club profile
2026/2027 · Pro LeagueFounded1904
Country
Belgium
StadiumStade du Pays de Charleroi
Capacity15,000
ManagerMario Kohnen
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
12 pts · 2nd
02Goals
9
2.3 / match
03Clean sheets
2
2 conceded
04Avg rating
6.83
2nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.25
#4
Expected Goals (xG)2.13
#3
Total Shots19.25
#1
Shots On Target6.00
#4
Big Chances2.75
#5
Ball Possession56.0%
#3
Pass Accuracy %84.5%
#3
Accurate Passes420.00
#4
Key Passes14.75
#1
Total Crosses24.50
#2
xG Against (xGA)0.82
#2
Tackles21.75
#2
Interceptions8.75
#14
Shots Blocked4.50
#8
Duels Won55.00
#5
Successful Dribbles9.00
#4
Fouls Committed8.00
#1
Corners6.50
#4
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.25
Expected Goals (xG)2.13
Total Shots19.25
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances2.75
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.25
Key Passes14.75
Total Crosses24.50
Accurate Passes420.00
Big Chances2.75
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles21.75
Interceptions8.75
Shots Blocked4.50
Successful Headers11.75
Duels Won55.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
2nd/ 18
Points
12/ 12
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
6.83
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +7
Scored
9
Conceded
2
2.3 scored / match0.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
4
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sporting Charleroi score — goals by match minute
116-30′
231-45′
146-60′
261-75′
376-90′