
Sparta Rotterdam
Club profile
2026/2027 · EredivisieFounded1888
Country
Netherlands
StadiumSparta-Stadion Het Kasteel
Capacity11,026
ManagerRogier Meijer
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
5 pts · 11th
02Goals
9
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
0
9 conceded
04Avg rating
6.53
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.80
#11
Expected Goals (xG)1.77
#7
Total Shots14.20
#8
Shots On Target4.80
#12
Big Chances4.00
#3
Ball Possession49.2%
#10
Pass Accuracy %82.3%
#9
Accurate Passes345.20
#10
Key Passes12.20
#8
Total Crosses22.60
#6
xG Against (xGA)2.07
#12
Tackles15.40
#6
Interceptions5.00
#17
Shots Blocked3.80
#8
Duels Won46.60
#6
Successful Dribbles4.40
#16
Fouls Committed10.80
#11
Corners6.80
#7
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.80
Expected Goals (xG)1.77
Total Shots14.20
Shots On Target4.80
Big Chances4.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.60
Key Passes12.20
Total Crosses22.60
Accurate Passes345.20
Big Chances4.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.40
Interceptions5.00
Shots Blocked3.80
Successful Headers13.80
Duels Won46.60
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 18
Points
5/ 15
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.53
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +0
Scored
9
Conceded
9
1.8 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record5 matches
1
2
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
8assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sparta Rotterdam score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
131-45′
246-60′
261-75′
276-90′