
Sion
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super LeagueFounded1909
Country
Switzerland
StadiumStade de Tourbillon
Capacity16,263
ManagerDidier Tholot
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
9 pts · 4th
02Goals
11
2.2 / match
03Clean sheets
1
9 conceded
04Avg rating
6.92
4th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.20
#3
Expected Goals (xG)2.25
#2
Total Shots18.60
#2
Shots On Target6.00
#3
Big Chances4.20
#1
Ball Possession56.0%
#1
Pass Accuracy %86.0%
#2
Accurate Passes423.60
#2
Key Passes15.60
#1
Total Crosses26.40
#3
xG Against (xGA)1.50
#4
Tackles17.60
#6
Interceptions10.00
#5
Shots Blocked5.00
#2
Duels Won50.60
#8
Successful Dribbles6.20
#11
Fouls Committed9.00
#1
Corners5.60
#5
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.20
Expected Goals (xG)2.25
Total Shots18.60
Shots On Target6.00
Big Chances4.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.80
Key Passes15.60
Total Crosses26.40
Accurate Passes423.60
Big Chances4.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.60
Interceptions10.00
Shots Blocked5.00
Duels Won50.60
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
4th/ 12
Points
9/ 15
Win rate
60%
Avg rating
6.92
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +2
Scored
11
Conceded
9
2.2 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record5 matches
3
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
9assists
Scoring heatmap
When Sion score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
131-45′
246-60′
161-75′
576-90′