
Servette
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super LeagueFounded1890
Country
Switzerland
StadiumStade de Genève
Capacity30,084
ManagerJocelyn Gourvennec
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
4 pts · 10th
02Goals
4
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
0
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.69
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.80
#12
Expected Goals (xG)1.69
#6
Total Shots17.80
#3
Shots On Target5.20
#5
Big Chances2.20
#10
Ball Possession53.2%
#5
Pass Accuracy %83.5%
#4
Accurate Passes368.60
#3
Key Passes13.60
#4
Total Crosses29.20
#1
xG Against (xGA)1.50
#5
Tackles18.40
#3
Interceptions8.40
#11
Shots Blocked4.80
#3
Duels Won59.40
#2
Successful Dribbles9.00
#3
Fouls Committed10.40
#3
Corners8.20
#1
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.80
Expected Goals (xG)1.69
Total Shots17.80
Shots On Target5.20
Big Chances2.20
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes13.60
Total Crosses29.20
Accurate Passes368.60
Big Chances2.20
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.40
Interceptions8.40
Shots Blocked4.80
Duels Won59.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 12
Points
4/ 15
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.69
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -2
Scored
4
Conceded
6
0.8 scored / match1.2 conceded / match
Record5 matches
1
1
3
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Servette score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
161-75′
176-90′