
SC Heerenveen
Club profile
2026/2027 · EredivisieFounded1920
Country
Netherlands
StadiumAbe Lenstra Stadion
Capacity27,224
ManagerRobin Veldman
CompetitionEredivisie
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
5 pts · 12th
02Goals
5
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
1
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.71
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.25
#14
Expected Goals (xG)1.22
#16
Total Shots12.75
#10
Shots On Target5.25
#10
Big Chances1.75
#15
Ball Possession54.0%
#7
Pass Accuracy %85.8%
#5
Accurate Passes442.00
#5
Key Passes11.25
#9
Total Crosses14.50
#13
xG Against (xGA)1.90
#8
Tackles10.25
#16
Interceptions7.75
#9
Shots Blocked3.25
#12
Duels Won38.25
#18
Successful Dribbles8.25
#5
Fouls Committed7.00
#1
Corners4.50
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.25
Expected Goals (xG)1.22
Total Shots12.75
Shots On Target5.25
Big Chances1.75
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes11.25
Total Crosses14.50
Accurate Passes442.00
Big Chances1.75
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles10.25
Interceptions7.75
Shots Blocked3.25
Successful Headers10.50
Duels Won38.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 18
Points
5/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.71
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -1
Scored
5
Conceded
6
1.3 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
2
1
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When SC Heerenveen score — goals by match minute
11-15′
131-45′
146-60′
161-75′
276-90′