
Saint-Étienne
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1920
Country
France
StadiumStade Geoffroy-Guichard
Capacity41,965
ManagerIan Cathro
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
12 pts · 1st
02Goals
13
3.3 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
7.19
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored3.25
#1
Total Shots17.75
#1
Shots On Target8.25
#1
Big Chances4.50
#1
Ball Possession56.0%
#4
Pass Accuracy %88.9%
#1
Accurate Passes488.25
#1
Key Passes11.75
#1
Total Crosses14.50
#15
Tackles17.50
#5
Interceptions9.00
#13
Shots Blocked2.75
#11
Duels Won48.25
#12
Successful Dribbles5.00
#17
Fouls Committed13.25
#8
Corners4.25
#11
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored3.25
Total Shots17.75
Shots On Target8.25
Big Chances4.50
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.50
Key Passes11.75
Total Crosses14.50
Accurate Passes488.25
Big Chances4.50
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles17.50
Interceptions9.00
Shots Blocked2.75
Duels Won48.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 18
Points
12/ 12
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
7.19
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +10
Scored
13
Conceded
3
3.3 scored / match0.8 conceded / match
Record4 matches
4
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
10assists
Scoring heatmap
When Saint-Étienne score — goals by match minute
11-15′
516-30′
231-45′
146-60′
261-75′
276-90′