
Royal Excel Mouscron
Club profile
2020/2021 · Pro LeagueFounded2010
Country
Belgium
StadiumStade Le Canonnier
Capacity10,571
ManagerJosé Jeunechamps
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
31 pts · 17th
02Goals
32
0.9 / match
03Clean sheets
5
54 conceded
04Avg rating
6.19
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.88
#18
Total Shots11.32
#15
Shots On Target3.91
#16
Big Chances0.24
#4
Ball Possession42.0%
#18
Pass Accuracy %69.2%
#18
Accurate Passes235.62
#18
Key Passes7.68
#17
Total Crosses16.09
#13
Tackles15.97
#13
Interceptions12.88
#5
Shots Blocked2.35
#17
Duels Won50.94
#8
Successful Dribbles6.03
#11
Fouls Committed8.38
#7
Corners4.18
#18
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.88
Total Shots11.32
Shots On Target3.91
Big Chances0.24
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes7.68
Total Crosses16.09
Accurate Passes235.62
Big Chances0.24
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.97
Interceptions12.88
Shots Blocked2.35
Successful Headers4.88
Duels Won50.94
Season snapshot
The 2020/2021 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 26
Points
31/ 102
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
6.19
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -22
Scored
32
Conceded
54
0.9 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record34 matches
7
10
17
WonDrewLost
5clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Royal Excel Mouscron score — goals by match minute
11-15′
516-30′
431-45′
446-60′
661-75′
1276-90′