
KV Oostende
Club profile
2022/2023 · Pro LeagueFounded1904
Country
Belgium
StadiumDIaz Arena
Capacity8,432
ManagerJamath Shoffner
CompetitionPro League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
34
27 pts · 17th
02Goals
37
1.1 / match
03Clean sheets
3
76 conceded
04Avg rating
5.91
17th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.09
#14
Total Shots12.29
#9
Shots On Target4.62
#8
Big Chances0.00
#8
Ball Possession43.8%
#16
Pass Accuracy %68.3%
#17
Accurate Passes242.00
#17
Key Passes8.65
#10
Total Crosses14.26
#6
Tackles18.71
#2
Interceptions13.18
#3
Shots Blocked3.24
#6
Duels Won55.56
#3
Successful Dribbles5.50
#12
Fouls Committed11.76
#9
Corners4.59
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.09
Total Shots12.29
Shots On Target4.62
Big Chances0.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.65
Key Passes8.65
Total Crosses14.26
Accurate Passes242.00
Big Chances0.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.71
Interceptions13.18
Shots Blocked3.24
Successful Headers12.82
Duels Won55.56
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
17th/ 26
Points
27/ 102
Win rate
21%
Avg rating
5.91
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 9MD 18MD 26MD 34
GoalsGD -39
Scored
37
Conceded
76
1.1 scored / match2.2 conceded / match
Record34 matches
7
6
21
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When KV Oostende score — goals by match minute
61-15′
216-30′
531-45′
646-60′
661-75′
1376-90′