statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Racing Ferrol

Racing Ferrol

Est. 1919·SpainSpain·La Liga 2La Liga 2
Club profile
2024/2025 · La Liga 2
Founded1919
CountrySpain
StadiumEstadio Municipal de A Malata
Capacity12,043
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
30 pts · 21st
02Goals
22
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
14
64 conceded
04Avg rating
5.93
21st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2024/2025
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#22
0.48
Expected Goals (xG)
#21
0.28
Total Shots
#20
9.86
Shots On Target
#22
2.64
Big Chances
#22
1.38
Ball Possession
#17
47.6%
Pass Accuracy %
#12
77.5%
Accurate Passes
#18
266.98
Key Passes
#21
6.05
Total Crosses
#9
18.00
Tackles
#19
13.52
Interceptions
#8
7.93
Shots Blocked
#14
2.90
Duels Won
#16
44.79
Successful Dribbles
#17
5.83
Fouls Committed
#9
12.76
Corners
#18
4.26
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.48
Expected Goals (xG)0.28
Total Shots9.86
Shots On Target2.64
Big Chances1.38
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.31
Key Passes6.05
Total Crosses18.00
Accurate Passes266.98
Big Chances1.38
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.52
Interceptions7.93
Shots Blocked2.90
Duels Won44.79
Season snapshot
The 2024/2025 campaign in one view
Final position
21st/ 22
Points
30/ 126
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
5.93
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -42
Scored
22
Conceded
64
0.5 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record42 matches
6
12
24
WonDrewLost
14clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Racing Ferrol score — goals by match minute
Peak 46-60′ · 5
4
1-15
2
16-30
3
31-45
5
46-60
4
61-75
4
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches