
Pyunik
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1992
Country
Armenia
StadiumVazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium
Capacity14,403
ManagerArtak Oseyan
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
7 pts
02Goals
4
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
3
1 conceded
04Avg rating
5.79
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.00
#80
Expected Goals (xG)0.63
#40
Total Shots16.25
#21
Shots On Target3.75
#85
Big Chances0.25
#56
Ball Possession55.8%
#33
Pass Accuracy %76.6%
#57
Accurate Passes147.50
#43
Key Passes5.75
#36
Total Crosses8.25
#41
xG Against (xGA)0.96
#26
Tackles6.00
#46
Interceptions4.00
#43
Shots Blocked3.50
#31
Duels Won26.50
#37
Successful Dribbles3.00
#39
Fouls Committed10.00
#21
Corners6.25
#29
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.63
Total Shots16.25
Shots On Target3.75
Big Chances0.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.25
Key Passes5.75
Total Crosses8.25
Accurate Passes147.50
Big Chances0.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles6.00
Interceptions4.00
Shots Blocked3.50
Duels Won26.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
7/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
5.79
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +3
Scored
4
Conceded
1
1.0 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
1
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Pyunik score — goals by match minute
131-45′
146-60′
161-75′
176-90′