
Debrecen
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1902
Country
Hungary
StadiumNagyerdei Stadion
Capacity20,340
ManagerGert Remmel
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
4 pts
02Goals
2
0.5 / match
03Clean sheets
2
8 conceded
04Avg rating
6.57
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.50
#115
Expected Goals (xG)1.32
#25
Total Shots14.75
#27
Shots On Target2.50
#120
Big Chances1.00
#30
Ball Possession49.0%
#78
Pass Accuracy %78.1%
#51
Accurate Passes288.25
#28
Key Passes8.50
#25
Total Crosses21.50
#13
xG Against (xGA)1.98
#56
Tackles13.25
#24
Interceptions9.50
#11
Shots Blocked5.75
#6
Duels Won43.75
#16
Successful Dribbles5.00
#26
Fouls Committed12.25
#64
Corners6.00
#33
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.50
Expected Goals (xG)1.32
Total Shots14.75
Shots On Target2.50
Big Chances1.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.25
Key Passes8.50
Total Crosses21.50
Accurate Passes288.25
Big Chances1.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles13.25
Interceptions9.50
Shots Blocked5.75
Duels Won43.75
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
4/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.57
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD -6
Scored
2
Conceded
8
0.5 scored / match2.0 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
1
2
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Debrecen score — goals by match minute
246-60′