statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Pyunik

Pyunik

Est. 1992·ArmeniaArmenia·Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League Qualifying
Founded1992
CountryArmenia
StadiumVazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium
Capacity14,403
ManagerArtak Oseyan
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
7 pts
02Goals
4
1.0 / match
03Clean sheets
3
1 conceded
04Avg rating
5.79
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2026/2027
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#80
1.00
Expected Goals (xG)
#40
0.63
Total Shots
#21
16.25
Shots On Target
#85
3.75
Big Chances
#56
0.25
Ball Possession
#33
55.8%
Pass Accuracy %
#57
76.6%
Accurate Passes
#43
147.50
Key Passes
#36
5.75
Total Crosses
#41
8.25
xG Against (xGA)
#26
0.96
Tackles
#46
6.00
Interceptions
#43
4.00
Shots Blocked
#31
3.50
Duels Won
#37
26.50
Successful Dribbles
#39
3.00
Fouls Committed
#21
10.00
Corners
#29
6.25
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.00
Expected Goals (xG)0.63
Total Shots16.25
Shots On Target3.75
Big Chances0.25
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.25
Key Passes5.75
Total Crosses8.25
Accurate Passes147.50
Big Chances0.25
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles6.00
Interceptions4.00
Shots Blocked3.50
Duels Won26.50
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Sim accuracy 67%
Final position
Points
7/ 12
Win rate
50%
Avg rating
5.79
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +3
Scored
4
Conceded
1
1.0 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record4 matches
2
1
1
WonDrewLost
3clean sheets
0assists
Scoring heatmap
When Pyunik score — goals by match minute
Peak 31-45′ · 1
1
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
76-90

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches