
Pendikspor
Club profile
2026/2027 · Trendyol 1. LigFounded1950
Country
Turkey
StadiumPendik Stadyumu
Capacity5,000
ManagerUmut Eskiköy
CompetitionTrendyol 1. Lig
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
8 pts · 12th
02Goals
8
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
1
11 conceded
04Avg rating
6.62
12th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.33
#10
Total Shots12.83
#9
Shots On Target4.33
#9
Big Chances2.33
#6
Ball Possession49.7%
#10
Pass Accuracy %84.6%
#9
Accurate Passes354.17
#9
Key Passes9.17
#9
Total Crosses17.17
#12
Tackles15.00
#7
Interceptions8.33
#14
Shots Blocked3.50
#6
Duels Won39.83
#18
Successful Dribbles6.17
#14
Fouls Committed14.33
#16
Corners3.67
#14
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.33
Total Shots12.83
Shots On Target4.33
Big Chances2.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.17
Key Passes9.17
Total Crosses17.17
Accurate Passes354.17
Big Chances2.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles15.00
Interceptions8.33
Shots Blocked3.50
Duels Won39.83
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
12th/ 20
Points
8/ 18
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.62
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD -3
Scored
8
Conceded
11
1.3 scored / match1.8 conceded / match
Record6 matches
2
2
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
7assists
Scoring heatmap
When Pendikspor score — goals by match minute
316-30′
231-45′
146-60′
161-75′
176-90′