
Pau
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 2Founded1904
Country
France
StadiumStade Du Hameau Idron 1
Capacity4,031
ManagerThierry Debes
CompetitionLigue 2
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
5 pts · 11th
02Goals
4
0.8 / match
03Clean sheets
1
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.55
11th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.80
#13
Total Shots14.20
#6
Shots On Target3.20
#14
Big Chances1.40
#14
Ball Possession49.8%
#10
Pass Accuracy %80.0%
#13
Accurate Passes335.80
#13
Key Passes9.60
#7
Total Crosses23.80
#3
Tackles16.00
#9
Interceptions9.20
#12
Shots Blocked3.60
#5
Duels Won51.00
#8
Successful Dribbles6.00
#12
Fouls Committed14.40
#11
Corners4.80
#10
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.80
Total Shots14.20
Shots On Target3.20
Big Chances1.40
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.60
Key Passes9.60
Total Crosses23.80
Accurate Passes335.80
Big Chances1.40
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles16.00
Interceptions9.20
Shots Blocked3.60
Duels Won51.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
11th/ 18
Points
5/ 15
Win rate
20%
Avg rating
6.55
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD -1
Scored
4
Conceded
5
0.8 scored / match1.0 conceded / match
Record5 matches
1
2
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
3assists
Scoring heatmap
When Pau score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
131-45′
161-75′