
Pafos FC
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa League QualifyingFounded2014
Country
Cyprus
StadiumStadio Stelios Kyriakides
Capacity9,394
ManagerRicardo Andrade Silva Sá Pinto
CompetitionEuropa League Qualifying
Recent form · last 4
01Matches
4
4 pts
02Goals
7
1.8 / match
03Clean sheets
1
6 conceded
04Avg rating
6.50
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.75
#12
Expected Goals (xG)0.49
#21
Total Shots15.75
#9
Shots On Target4.50
#18
Big Chances1.00
#19
Ball Possession51.3%
#21
Pass Accuracy %40.5%
#25
Key Passes3.00
#29
Total Crosses8.50
#17
xG Against (xGA)1.12
#16
Tackles7.25
#19
Interceptions5.25
#23
Shots Blocked1.25
#41
Duels Won27.25
#17
Successful Dribbles4.50
#12
Fouls Committed12.25
#24
Corners5.00
#20
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.75
Expected Goals (xG)0.49
Total Shots15.75
Shots On Target4.50
Big Chances1.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes3.00
Total Crosses8.50
Big Chances1.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles7.25
Interceptions5.25
Shots Blocked1.25
Duels Won27.25
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–/ 36
Points
4/ 12
Win rate
25%
Avg rating
6.50
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 4
GoalsGD +1
Scored
7
Conceded
6
1.8 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record4 matches
1
1
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Pafos FC score — goals by match minute
11-15′
231-45′
276-90′
290+′