
Montana
Club profile
2025/2026 · First LeagueFounded1947
Country
Bulgaria
StadiumStadion Ogosta
Capacity8,000
ManagerAtanas Atanasov
CompetitionFirst League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
37
23 pts · 8th
02Goals
21
0.6 / match
03Clean sheets
9
55 conceded
04Avg rating
4.86
8th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.57
#17
Expected Goals (xG)0.04
#6
Total Shots8.95
#16
Shots On Target2.95
#16
Big Chances0.32
#11
Ball Possession43.6%
#14
Pass Accuracy %74.3%
#16
Accurate Passes259.08
#13
Key Passes5.05
#15
Total Crosses11.84
#15
Tackles3.05
#5
Interceptions14.92
#7
Shots Blocked2.32
#14
Duels Won51.22
#16
Successful Dribbles10.05
#16
Fouls Committed10.03
#2
Corners3.95
#12
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.57
Expected Goals (xG)0.04
Total Shots8.95
Shots On Target2.95
Big Chances0.32
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.30
Key Passes5.05
Total Crosses11.84
Accurate Passes259.08
Big Chances0.32
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles3.05
Interceptions14.92
Shots Blocked2.32
Duels Won51.22
Season snapshot
The 2025/2026 campaign in one view
Final position
8th/ 32
Points
23/ 111
Win rate
11%
Avg rating
4.86
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 19MD 28MD 37
GoalsGD -34
Scored
21
Conceded
55
0.6 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record37 matches
4
11
22
WonDrewLost
9clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Montana score — goals by match minute
31-15′
716-30′
231-45′
546-60′
461-75′
176-90′