
Monaco
Club profile
2026/2027 · Ligue 1Founded1919
Country
Monaco
StadiumStade Louis II.
Capacity18,523
ManagerFilipe Luís
CompetitionLigue 1
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
9 pts · 1st
02Goals
5
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
2
1 conceded
04Avg rating
7.15
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#7
Expected Goals (xG)1.06
#16
Total Shots10.00
#15
Shots On Target4.67
#9
Big Chances3.33
#8
Ball Possession39.3%
#16
Pass Accuracy %83.6%
#11
Accurate Passes318.33
#15
Key Passes7.33
#16
Total Crosses12.00
#16
xG Against (xGA)1.62
#10
Tackles22.67
#1
Interceptions11.00
#9
Shots Blocked2.33
#13
Duels Won50.67
#6
Successful Dribbles8.33
#7
Fouls Committed10.67
#8
Corners3.00
#15
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.06
Total Shots10.00
Shots On Target4.67
Big Chances3.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.67
Key Passes7.33
Total Crosses12.00
Accurate Passes318.33
Big Chances3.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles22.67
Interceptions11.00
Shots Blocked2.33
Successful Headers6.67
Duels Won50.67
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 18
Points
9/ 9
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
7.15
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +4
Scored
5
Conceded
1
1.7 scored / match0.3 conceded / match
Record3 matches
3
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When Monaco score — goals by match minute
21-15′
246-60′
161-75′