statslook

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches

Mioveni

Mioveni

Est. 2000·RomaniaRomania·SuperligaSuperliga
Club profile
2022/2023 · Superliga
Founded2000
CountryRomania
StadiumStadionul Orăşenesc
Capacity4,500
CompetitionSuperliga
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
39
22 pts · 10th
02Goals
24
0.6 / match
03Clean sheets
6
64 conceded
04Avg rating
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
2022/2023
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored
#16
0.62
Total Shots
#15
9.54
Shots On Target
#16
3.08
Ball Possession
#16
44.7%
Pass Accuracy %
#15
72.2%
Accurate Passes
#15
260.56
Key Passes
#16
1.56
Total Crosses
#14
16.36
Tackles
#4
18.49
Interceptions
#3
13.08
Shots Blocked
#16
2.36
Duels Won
#7
57.69
Successful Dribbles
#12
7.44
Fouls Committed
#13
12.95
Corners
#16
3.05
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.62
Total Shots9.54
Shots On Target3.08
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.36
Key Passes1.56
Total Crosses16.36
Accurate Passes260.56
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles18.49
Interceptions13.08
Shots Blocked2.36
Duels Won57.69
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 32
Points
22/ 117
Win rate
10%
Avg rating
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 10MD 20MD 30MD 39
GoalsGD -40
Scored
24
Conceded
64
0.6 scored / match1.6 conceded / match
Record39 matches
4
10
25
WonDrewLost
6clean sheets
1assists
Scoring heatmap
When Mioveni score — goals by match minute
Peak 1-15′ · 6
6
1-15
5
16-30
4
31-45
3
46-60
3
61-75
5
76-90

About Mioveni

Mioveni is a football club from Romania, playing their home matches at Stadionul Orăşenesc. Follow Mioveni on StatsLook for AI-powered match simulations, detailed statistics, squad information, and comprehensive performance analytics.

Mioveni have won 0 of their last 5 matches (0% win rate), scoring 1 and conceding 11.

Recent results for Mioveni:

Mioveni currently sits in 10th place in the Superliga with 11 points from 9 matches (0W 0D 9L).

Mioveni's squad consists of 3 players. Defenders: Laurențiu Corbu, Sorin Bustea. Midfielders: Alexandru Răuță.

Mioveni plays their home matches at Stadionul Orăşenesc in Mioveni, which has a capacity of 4,500.

StatsLook provides comprehensive coverage of Mioveni, including AI match simulations, live match updates, detailed statistics, squad information, and performance analytics powered by machine learning.

Search

Search across players, teams, leagues, matches, and coaches