
Luzern
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super LeagueFounded1901
Country
Switzerland
Stadiumswissporarena
Capacity16,800
ManagerMario Frick
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
8 pts · 5th
02Goals
7
1.2 / match
03Clean sheets
1
10 conceded
04Avg rating
6.56
5th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.17
#10
Expected Goals (xG)1.63
#9
Total Shots15.33
#6
Shots On Target4.50
#7
Big Chances3.17
#6
Ball Possession43.8%
#12
Pass Accuracy %74.0%
#11
Accurate Passes254.00
#12
Key Passes11.50
#7
Total Crosses19.00
#5
xG Against (xGA)1.92
#9
Tackles14.33
#9
Interceptions9.17
#8
Shots Blocked3.67
#6
Duels Won46.00
#10
Successful Dribbles6.83
#8
Fouls Committed13.00
#7
Corners5.67
#4
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.17
Expected Goals (xG)1.63
Total Shots15.33
Shots On Target4.50
Big Chances3.17
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.50
Key Passes11.50
Total Crosses19.00
Accurate Passes254.00
Big Chances3.17
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.33
Interceptions9.17
Shots Blocked3.67
Duels Won46.00
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
5th/ 12
Points
8/ 18
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.56
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD -3
Scored
7
Conceded
10
1.2 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record6 matches
2
2
2
WonDrewLost
1clean sheets
4assists
Scoring heatmap
When Luzern score — goals by match minute
21-15′
131-45′
246-60′
276-90′