
Lugo
Club profile
2022/2023 · La Liga 2Founded1953
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Anxo Carro
Capacity8,168
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
42
31 pts · 22nd
02Goals
27
0.6 / match
03Clean sheets
12
57 conceded
04Avg rating
5.09
22nd in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored0.64
#22
Total Shots9.93
#19
Shots On Target2.86
#20
Ball Possession41.3%
#21
Pass Accuracy %72.2%
#20
Accurate Passes223.07
#21
Key Passes6.71
#20
Total Crosses17.55
#7
Tackles14.67
#13
Interceptions10.17
#1
Shots Blocked2.12
#21
Duels Won55.05
#4
Successful Dribbles7.29
#10
Fouls Committed12.12
#12
Corners3.83
#20
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored0.64
Total Shots9.93
Shots On Target2.86
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.43
Key Passes6.71
Total Crosses17.55
Accurate Passes223.07
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles14.67
Interceptions10.17
Shots Blocked2.12
Successful Headers9.00
Duels Won55.05
Season snapshot
The 2022/2023 campaign in one view
Final position
22nd/ 22
Points
31/ 126
Win rate
14%
Avg rating
5.09
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 11MD 22MD 32MD 42
GoalsGD -30
Scored
27
Conceded
57
0.6 scored / match1.4 conceded / match
Record42 matches
6
13
23
WonDrewLost
12clean sheets
6assists
Scoring heatmap
When Lugo score — goals by match minute
41-15′
516-30′
431-45′
246-60′
661-75′
776-90′