
Burgos
Club profile
2026/2027 · La Liga 2Founded1922
Country
Spain
StadiumEstadio Municipal de El Plantío
Capacity12,194
ManagerSergio Francisco
CompetitionLa Liga 2
Recent form · last 3
01Matches
3
4 pts · 10th
02Goals
5
1.7 / match
03Clean sheets
0
5 conceded
04Avg rating
6.81
10th in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.67
#3
Expected Goals (xG)1.47
#4
Total Shots10.67
#14
Shots On Target3.33
#16
Big Chances2.33
#8
Ball Possession51.0%
#12
Pass Accuracy %79.9%
#17
Accurate Passes352.67
#11
Key Passes7.67
#14
Total Crosses14.33
#15
xG Against (xGA)1.48
#18
Tackles20.00
#4
Interceptions14.33
#1
Shots Blocked1.67
#18
Duels Won54.33
#3
Successful Dribbles7.33
#7
Fouls Committed13.00
#9
Corners3.67
#16
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.67
Expected Goals (xG)1.47
Total Shots10.67
Shots On Target3.33
Big Chances2.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists0.67
Key Passes7.67
Total Crosses14.33
Accurate Passes352.67
Big Chances2.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles20.00
Interceptions14.33
Shots Blocked1.67
Duels Won54.33
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
10th/ 22
Points
4/ 9
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
6.81
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 3
GoalsGD +0
Scored
5
Conceded
5
1.7 scored / match1.7 conceded / match
Record3 matches
1
1
1
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
2assists
Scoring heatmap
When Burgos score — goals by match minute
11-15′
116-30′
131-45′
146-60′
176-90′