
Lugano
Club profile
2026/2027 · Super LeagueFounded1908
Country
Switzerland
StadiumStadio di Cornaredo
Capacity6,390
ManagerMattia Croci-Torti
CompetitionSuper League
Recent form · last 5
01Matches
5
15 pts · 1st
02Goals
14
2.8 / match
03Clean sheets
2
3 conceded
04Avg rating
7.07
1st in league
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored2.80
#2
Expected Goals (xG)1.81
#4
Total Shots15.80
#5
Shots On Target5.80
#4
Big Chances4.00
#2
Ball Possession55.2%
#3
Pass Accuracy %87.5%
#1
Accurate Passes450.80
#1
Key Passes13.60
#4
Total Crosses26.80
#2
xG Against (xGA)1.57
#6
Tackles19.60
#2
Interceptions11.00
#1
Shots Blocked3.80
#5
Duels Won52.40
#7
Successful Dribbles6.60
#9
Fouls Committed12.60
#6
Corners6.60
#3
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored2.80
Expected Goals (xG)1.81
Total Shots15.80
Shots On Target5.80
Big Chances4.00
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists2.60
Key Passes13.60
Total Crosses26.80
Accurate Passes450.80
Big Chances4.00
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles19.60
Interceptions11.00
Shots Blocked3.80
Duels Won52.40
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
1st/ 12
Points
15/ 15
Win rate
100%
Avg rating
7.07
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 3MD 4MD 5
GoalsGD +11
Scored
14
Conceded
3
2.8 scored / match0.6 conceded / match
Record5 matches
5
WonDrewLost
2clean sheets
13assists
Scoring heatmap
When Lugano score — goals by match minute
11-15′
216-30′
231-45′
246-60′
161-75′
676-90′