
NSÍ
Club profile
2026/2027 · Europa Conference League QualifyingFounded1957
Country
Faroe Islands
Stadiumvið Løkin
Capacity2,000
ManagerSigurður Ragnar Eyjólfsson
CompetitionEuropa Conference League Qualifying
Recent form · last 6
01Matches
6
8 pts
02Goals
8
1.3 / match
03Clean sheets
0
9 conceded
04Avg rating
5.68
Team spotlight
Each axis 0–100 vs the league
Team
League Avg
Percentile fingerprint
Goals Scored1.33
#71
Expected Goals (xG)0.31
#53
Total Shots8.33
#107
Shots On Target4.00
#77
Big Chances0.33
#53
Ball Possession41.0%
#124
Pass Accuracy %77.5%
#53
Accurate Passes86.17
#55
Key Passes1.00
#60
Total Crosses5.17
#47
xG Against (xGA)0.92
#25
Tackles3.00
#60
Interceptions1.33
#61
Shots Blocked1.67
#102
Duels Won11.83
#59
Successful Dribbles1.17
#58
Fouls Committed9.50
#16
Corners5.33
#55
Top quartile (≥ P75)Below P75bar = percentile · value = per 90
Attacking DNAPer 90 mix
Goals Scored1.33
Expected Goals (xG)0.31
Total Shots8.33
Shots On Target4.00
Big Chances0.33
Creation DNAPer 90 mix
Assists1.00
Key Passes1.00
Total Crosses5.17
Accurate Passes86.17
Big Chances0.33
Defending DNAPer 90 mix
Tackles3.00
Interceptions1.33
Shots Blocked1.67
Duels Won11.83
Season snapshot
The 2026/2027 campaign in one view
Final position
–
Points
8/ 18
Win rate
33%
Avg rating
5.68
Season journey
Cumulative pointsWDL
MD 1MD 2MD 4MD 5MD 6
GoalsGD -1
Scored
8
Conceded
9
1.3 scored / match1.5 conceded / match
Record6 matches
2
2
2
WonDrewLost
0clean sheets
5assists
Scoring heatmap
When NSÍ score — goals by match minute
216-30′
231-45′
261-75′
176-90′
190+′